NamePositionEducation
Teaching, Learning & Student Development
Name Luis AlarconPosition Recruitment Coordinator IV BilingualEducation AA, Elgin Community College
ALS, Elgin Community College
BA, Eastern Illinois University
MA, Eastern Illinois University
MED, DePaul University
Name Todd AlbergerPosition Library Assistant III
Name Ramon AlbinoPosition Admissions Coordinator IIEducation BA, North Central College
Name Raquel AlmesticaPosition Enrollment Services CoordinatorEducation BA, St Francis College
Name Rachel AlonsoPosition Receptionist
Name William AngeloPosition Athletic Coordinator IVEducation BA, Benedictine University
Name Gaea Atta MoyPosition Student Life Coordinator IVEducation BSC, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Danielle BarruetaPosition Curriculum Specialist II
Name Shirley BellPosition Recruitment Coordinator IVEducation BA, University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Name Vicki BethkePosition Office Coordinator IIEducation AAS, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
AS, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Name Diane BoldtPosition Job Search/Developer Specialist VEducation BA, Northeastern Illinois University
Name Kacy BonavolontaPosition Transcript Specialist IV
Name Theresa BostederPosition Office Coordinator IIEducation AAS, Brown College
Name Linda BrubakerPosition Employment Transitions CoordinatorEducation PHD, Northwestern University
Name Tiffany BrunoPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
MS, Northern Illinois University
Name Noreen Burton-HillPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Sarah BuzzelliPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MS, Kansas State University
Name Luis CaballeroPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MA, McKendree University
Name Leisa CastroPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Name Katrina Chan-LarsenPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation MED, University of Hawaii At Manoa
Name Qixuan ChenPosition Office Coordinator IIEducation BE, Shantou University
MBA, Northern Illinois University
Name Christy CunninghamPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MS, Indiana State University
Name Maritza Del RealPosition Student Readiness CoordinatorEducation BA, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Debra DrackleyPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Erik EndersPosition Student Life Coordinator IV for Targeted PopulationsEducation BS, University of Indianapolis
Name Jacqueline EspinozaPosition Out-of-School Coordinator IVEducation BSW, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Elia FelicianoPosition Registration Specialist II
Name Elena GardeaPosition Adult Education Transitions Coordinator IVEducation MS, Roosevelt University
Name Valeria Garza CorderoPosition Student Readiness CoordinatorEducation BS, Illinois Institute of Technology
Name Soynia GilliamPosition Office Assistant IV
Name Heather GlassPosition Circulation Specialist IEducation BGS, Brenau College
Name Carrie GorrPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BSED, Northern Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Peter GrayPosition Transitions Coordinator IV
Name Valerie HalePosition Office Coordinator IIEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
ALS, Elgin Community College
BA, Columbia College Missouri
MA, Judson University
Name Courtney HamillPosition Technical Enrollment Facilitator
Name Janice HarePosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation MS, Capella University
Name Elizabeth HerreraPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Magnolia ImPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MS, Illinois State University
Name Jurice JacksonPosition Technical Enrollment Facilitator
Name Dennece JeffersonPosition Office Coordinator I
Name Thomas JohnstonPosition Production & Procurement ChefEducation Certificate: Certified ServSafe Food Protection Mgr, Servsafe Certification
Certificate: Food Service Sanitation Instructor, State of Illinois
AAS, Elgin Community College
BSB, Indiana University
Name Ali-Reza KashaniPosition First Year Programs Coordinator IV
Name Jessica KellenbergerPosition Technical Specialist IEducation AA, Elgin Community College
Name Anitra KingPosition Career & Veteran Specialist VEducation Certificate: Certificate in Veterans Counseling, College of Dupage
BS, National Louis University
MS, National Louis University
Name Andrea KlebanPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation BFA, Millikin University
Name Michelle KnoxPosition Administrative Assistant I
Name Halina KopecPosition Outreach Coordinator IIIEducation MA, Wroclaw University
Name Andrea KuzniarPosition Student Support Specialist SSCTEducation BA, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
MA, University of Phoenix
Name Sheri LacyPosition Corporate RepresentativeEducation BSBA, University of Missouri
MBA, Webster University
Name Randy LeonardPosition Student Systems SpecialistEducation BS, North Central College
Name Barbara LiebrechtPosition Administrative Assistant II
Name Mary LopezPosition Office Assistant III
Name Melina LopezPosition Assistant Youth Coordinator IIEducation MSW, Loyola University
Name Kaitlin MenoPosition Office Coordinator IEducation BA, Northeastern Illinois University
Name Vicki MirandaPosition Out-of-School Coordinator IVEducation MSW, Aurora University
Name Minerva Negron-FigueroaPosition Office Coordinator I
Name Tyler O'DonnellPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BA, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Joseph OnesimusPosition Internship Coordinator IVEducation BA, Trinity International University
MA, Trinity International University
Name Nancy PerezPosition Testing Specialist IEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
Name Mary PrystawskyPosition Administrative Assistant III
Name Tammy RayPosition Instructional Technology & Distance Learning Coordinator IVEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
AS, Elgin Community College
BA, DePaul University
MED, University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Name Valerie RepaskyPosition Tutoring Assistant IIIEducation Certificate: Improving Your Project Managment Skills, American Management Association
Certificate: Professional Meeting Event Planning, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Project Management Specialist CE Cert, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Project Management, Keller Graduate School of Management
Certificate: State Teacher Certification Board, State of Illinois
AC, Henry Ford Community College
BS, Columbia College Missouri
Name Laura RivaPosition Office Coordinator IEducation AS, Illinois Valley Community College
Name Claudia RiveraPosition Admissions Specialist - Bilingual
Name Marlen RuizPosition Academic AdvisorEducation AA, Elgin Community College
BA, University of Illinois At Chicago
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Abbey SalazarPosition Testing Assistant IIIEducation AS, College of Dupage
Name Beth SchwarzPosition Athletic Events Center Coordinator IIIEducation BS, Rockford University
MED, Springfield College
Name Sheila SebestaPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MBA, University of Phoenix
Name Michael SegretoPosition Program AssistantEducation AA, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Sharon SelgradPosition Student Systems SpecialistEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
Name Elizabeth SoderquistPosition Student Support Specialist Health ProfessionsEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Terrance StantonPosition Instructional Technology & Distance Learning Coordinator IVEducation BS, Columbia College Missouri
MA, Northern Illinois University
Name Sarah StaynerPosition Registration Specialist IIEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
Name William SuppesPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation BA, University of Northern Iowa
Name Olga TarangoPosition Office Assistant III-Bilingual
Name Elizabeth UtleyPosition Apprenticeship & Compliance CoordinatorEducation AA, Elgin Community College
BA, Judson University
Name Tracy VittonePosition Academic AdvisorEducation BS, Northwest Missouri State University
MA, Ball State University
Name Anastasiia WattPosition Technical Enrollment Coordinator II
Name Carolyn WilliamsPosition Office Coordinator IEducation BA, Judson University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Kyle WitekPosition Lab Assistant IIEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
License: Professional Engineer in Training Licens, State of Illinois
AAS, Elgin Community College
BS, Northwestern University
Name Virginia WolakPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Annette WorkmanPosition Receptionist
Name Jerrmiah WrightPosition Recruitment Coordinator IVEducation MBA, University of Phoenix
Name Carina Zamudio-RamosPosition Office Coordinator I
Name Christian ZeheleinPosition Instructional Technology & Distance Learning Coordinator IVEducation BS, Western Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Business and Finance
Name Roberto AdamePosition Event Coordinator II
Name Aucensio AguilarPosition PainterEducation Certificate: Lift Truck Operator II, Safety First Training Systems
Name Laura Aleman GuzmanPosition Student Accounts Assistant IV
Name Rigoberto AranaPosition Custodian I
Name Maria ArzolaPosition Custodian I
Name Josephine AshpaughPosition Senior Applications Developer IIEducation AAS, Hinds Community College
Name Alan AtchisonPosition PainterEducation Certificate: Lift Truck Operator II, Safety First Training Systems
Name Joel BaltazarPosition Custodian I
Name Irma BarajasPosition Custodian I
Name Joel BrusatoriPosition Groundskeeper IV
Name Alfonso CervantesPosition Custodian I
Name Pi Chu ChuangPosition IT Technician IEducation Certificate: A+ Service Technician, Computing Technology Industry Association
Certificate: Electronic Engineering, Oriental Institute of Technology
AA, Elgin Community College
BA, Columbia College Missouri
Name Melvin CraigenPosition Helpdesk Technician IEducation Certificate: 2152-IMPL. Micro. Wind.2000 Prof-Server, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Certified Novell Administrator, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Introduction to Unix, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Unix System Administration, William Rainey Harper College
Name Rosario CruzPosition Custodian I
Name Vanessa CulbersonPosition IT Technician IIEducation AAS, Michigan Technological University
Name Samantha D'AlessandroPosition Financial Aid Advisor - Veterans Certifying OfficialEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
Name Mark DamrosePosition Network ArchitectEducation BA, North Park University
Name Dennis DohertyPosition Groundskeeper Coordinator IEducation Certificate: Lift Truck Operator II, Safety First Training Systems
Name Concepcion DominguezPosition Custodian Lead
Name Thomas DrennanPosition Scholarship Specialist IIIEducation BS, University of Arizona
Name Steven DroeschPosition IT Technician IIEducation AAS, ITT Technical Institute
AS, Elgin Community College
Name Brian DuffPosition Student Accounts Technical SpecialistEducation BS, University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Name Thomas EdwardsPosition Senior Applications ArchitectEducation BA, University of St Thomas
Name Chelsea FoxPosition Student Accounts Assistant IV
Name Janice FoxwellPosition Accounting Specialist I
Name Natalie GaglianoPosition Early Childhood Lab School Teacher
Name Raul Gonzalez-RodriguezPosition Custodian I
Name Brenda Guido-CastilloPosition Custodian I
Name Juan HernandezPosition Custodian IEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
AA, Elgin Community College
Name Vincent HernandezPosition Head CookEducation License: Food Service Sanitation, State of Illinois
Name Jenny HuangPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation MS, Cleveland State University
Name Abigail HurtadoPosition Custodian I
Name Houtie KaingPosition IT Technician I
Name Justin KalusaPosition Groundskeeper I
Name Justin KeesPosition Groundskeeper IV
Name Rebecca KnoppkiePosition Office Assistant IIIEducation AS, Elgin Community College
Name Stephen KolackiPosition Bookstore Specialist II
Name Iryna KurantPosition Senior Applications Developer IIIEducation Certificate: Web Site Support Maintenance, Oakton Community College
BA, Ternopil V.Hnatiuk State Pedagogical University
MA, Ternopil V.Hnatiuk State Pedagogical University
Name Andrea LangPosition Accounts Payable Coordinator IEducation AA, Northern Illinois University
Name Juan LaraPosition Custodian I
Name Aldo LeonPosition Mail Operations Clerk I
Name Bernard LoMonacoPosition CookEducation License: Food Service Sanitation, State of Illinois
Name Adriana ManceraPosition Early Childhood Lab School Teacher-Director Qualified
Name Guyang MaoPosition IT Technician II
Name Maria MartinezPosition Custodian I
Name Keith MayedaPosition Shipping/Receiving Assistant I
Name Christopher McCoyPosition Network Engineer CoordinatorEducation BS, Truman State University
Name Daniel McElhineyPosition Network Engineer
Name Martin Melesio ArreguinPosition Custodian I
Name Billy MillerPosition Groundskeeper II
Name Hayley MohrPosition Event Coordinator II
Name Andrew MontsPosition Systems AdministratorEducation AS, Elgin Community College
Name Elizabeth MurilloPosition Procurement SpecialistEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Alma NevarezPosition Custodian Lead
Name Kelly OwensPosition Financial Aid Technical Specialist IVEducation AAS, Northwestern Business College
Name David ProsePosition Senior Systems Architect
Name Josefa Quinonez de RamirezPosition Custodian I
Name Nick RaksinhPosition Helpdesk Technician I
Name David RobinsonPosition Network Engineer
Name Policarpo RufinoPosition Custodian I
Name Edgar RuizPosition Student Accounts Coordinator IIEducation AA, Elgin Community College
Name Isidoro RuizPosition Groundskeeper I
Name Hilda SanchezPosition IT Technician I
Name Donna ScharesPosition Procurement Specialist
Name Michele SchoenPosition Accounts Receivable Specialist III
Name Allen ShearerPosition Groundskeeper IV
Name Brian SignorellaPosition Senior Applications ArchitectEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Guadalupe SotoPosition Cook
Name Jorge SotoPosition Custodian I
Name Maria SotoPosition Custodian I
Name Miguel SotoPosition Custodian Lead
Name James StoltmanPosition Telecommunications Technician IVEducation Certificate: Communication Journeyman Wireman, IBEW-NECA Technical Institute
Name Jonathan SutkayPosition Financial Aid Advisor
Name Hemanshu ThakkarPosition IT Asset Management SpecialistEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
Name Pierre ThavongPosition Accountant IIEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Maria TovarPosition Financial Aid AdvisorEducation AA, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
AS, Elgin Community College
Name Donald ValentinePosition Network EngineerEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Sean VarnerPosition Shipping/Receiving Assistant II
Name Renato VillanuevaPosition Mail Operations Clerk IEducation Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Name Lierin VoightPosition Accountant IIEducation BBA, Belmont University
Name Gilbert WhiteheadPosition Computer & Technology Support Coordinator
Name Shane WorkmanPosition Senior Applications Developer/AnalystEducation BS, Ferris State University
Institutional Advancement
Name Sarah DemayPosition Data SpecialistEducation BS, Roosevelt University
Marketing & Communications
Name Milo Barsanti-GonzalezPosition Multimedia and Creative Services CoordinatorEducation BFA, Northern Illinois University
Name Bhumikaben BergmanPosition Digital Accessibility Developer
Name Mark CarriveauPosition Electronic Imaging Specialist IVEducation AAS, College of Dupage
BA, Columbia College
Name Jason ConglisPosition Senior Graphic Designer
Name Douglas DanleyPosition Senior Web Developer & UX/UI DesignerEducation BA, Judson University
Name Sarah DeLonckerPosition Marketing Operations SpecialistEducation BGS, Northern Illinois University
Name Ryan KlassyPosition Marketing and Public Relations Specialist VIEducation MBA, Lynn University
Name Elissa KojzarekPosition Communications Specialist IVEducation MPA, Northern Illinois University
Name Taylor KremerPosition Marketing and Public Relations Specialist VIEducation BA, Illinois State University
Name Albena MaslinkovaPosition Digital Marketing SpecialistEducation MA, Florida State University
Name Efrain MatiasPosition Print Shop Specialist I
Name Kaile RaimondiPosition Production & Print CoordinatorEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
Name Paul SantiagoPosition Senior Web Developer & UX/UI DesignerEducation BFA, Illinois Institute of Art At Schaumburg
Name Eric SemelrothPosition Graphic DesignerEducation MFA, Northwestern University
Name Vickie WiskirchenPosition Web Services Coordinator IEducation AA, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
Planning & Inst. Effectiveness
Name Kayla PalmisanoPosition Institutional Research Data SpecialistEducation BA, Dominican University