NamePositionEducation
Business and Finance
Name Roberto AdamePosition Event Coordinator II
Name Aucensio AguilarPosition PainterEducation Certificate: Lift Truck Operator II, Safety First Training Systems
Name Laura Aleman GuzmanPosition Student Accounts Assistant IV
Name Rigoberto AranaPosition Custodian I
Name Alan AtchisonPosition PainterEducation Certificate: Lift Truck Operator II, Safety First Training Systems
Name Joel BaltazarPosition Custodian I
Name Adriana BrionesPosition Early Childhood Lab School Teacher-Director Qualified
Name Kristina BrownPosition Early Childhood Lab School Teacher-Director QualifiedEducation AA, Elgin Community College
Name Joel BrusatoriPosition Groundskeeper I
Name Alfonso CervantesPosition Custodian I
Name Pi Chu ChuangPosition Computer & Technology Support Technician IEducation Certificate: A+ Service Technician, Computing Technology Industry Association
Certificate: Electronic Engineering, Oriental Institute of Technology
AA, Elgin Community College
BA, Columbia College Missouri
Name Brandi ClemmonsPosition Event Coordinator IIEducation MS, Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Name Melvin CraigenPosition Helpdesk Technician IEducation Certificate: 2152-IMPL. Micro. Wind.2000 Prof-Server, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Certified Novell Administrator, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Introduction to Unix, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Unix System Administration, William Rainey Harper College
Name Vanessa CulbersonPosition Academic Computer Technician IIEducation AAS, Michigan Technological University
Name Samantha D'AlessandroPosition Financial Aid Advisor - Veterans Certifying OfficialEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
Name Mark DamrosePosition Network ArchitectEducation BA, North Park University
Name Dennis DohertyPosition Groundskeeper Coordinator IEducation Certificate: Lift Truck Operator II, Safety First Training Systems
Name Concepcion DominguezPosition Custodian Lead
Name Thomas DrennanPosition Scholarship Specialist IIIEducation BS, University of Arizona
Name Steven DroeschPosition Computer & Technology Support Technician IIEducation AAS, ITT Technical Institute
Name Thomas EdwardsPosition Senior Applications ArchitectEducation BA, University of St Thomas
Name Norma FarfanPosition Office Coordinator IEducation BS, University of Phoenix
Name Janice FoxwellPosition Purchasing Coordinator II
Name Natalie GaglianoPosition Early Childhood Lab School Teacher
Name Raul Gonzalez-RodriguezPosition Custodian I
Name Jun HaoPosition Accountant IIEducation BBA, University of Windsor
Name Dianne HenglerPosition Student Accounts Technical SpecialistEducation BS, Roosevelt University
Name Juan HernandezPosition Custodian IEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
AA, Elgin Community College
Name Vincent HernandezPosition Head CookEducation License: Food Service Sanitation, State of Illinois
Name Jenny HuangPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation MS, Cleveland State University
Name Houtie KaingPosition Academic Computer Technician I
Name Justin KeesPosition Groundskeeper IV
Name Rebecca KnoppkiePosition Office Assistant IIIEducation AS, Elgin Community College
Name Stephen KolackiPosition Bookstore Specialist II
Name Iryna KurantPosition Senior Applications Developer IIIEducation Certificate: Web Site Support Maintenance, Oakton Community College
BA, Ternopil V.Hnatiuk State Pedagogical University
MA, Ternopil V.Hnatiuk State Pedagogical University
Name Andrea LangPosition Accounts Payable Coordinator IEducation AA, Northern Illinois University
Name Juan LaraPosition Custodian I
Name Aldo LeonPosition Mail Operations Clerk I
Name Bernard LoMonacoPosition CookEducation License: Food Service Sanitation, State of Illinois
Name Timothy LunaPosition Senior Applications Developer IIEducation BS, Illinois State University
Name Guyang MaoPosition Computer & Technology Support Technician II
Name Maria MartinezPosition Custodian I
Name Linda MasonPosition Bookstore Specialist II
Name Keith MayedaPosition Shipping/Receiving Assistant I
Name Christopher McCoyPosition Network Engineer CoordinatorEducation BS, Truman State University
Name Benjamin McCunePosition Academic Systems AdministratorEducation BA, Grand Valley State University
Name Daniel McElhineyPosition Network Engineer
Name Martin Melesio ArreguinPosition Custodian I
Name Billy MillerPosition Groundskeeper II
Name Andrew MontsPosition Academic Computer Technician IIEducation AS, Elgin Community College
Name Alma NevarezPosition Custodian Lead
Name Kelly OwensPosition Financial Aid Technical Specialist IVEducation AAS, Northwestern Business College
Name David ProsePosition Senior Systems Architect
Name Nick RaksinhPosition Helpdesk Technician I
Name David RobinsonPosition Network Engineer
Name Michael RossPosition Custodian I
Name Policarpo RufinoPosition Custodian I
Name Edgar RuizPosition Student Accounts Coordinator IIEducation AA, Elgin Community College
Name Hilda SanchezPosition Computer & Technology Support Technician I
Name Allen ShearerPosition Groundskeeper IV
Name Guadalupe SotoPosition Cook
Name Jorge SotoPosition Custodian I
Name Miguel SotoPosition Custodian Lead
Name James StoltmanPosition Telecommunications Technician IVEducation Certificate: Communication Journeyman Wireman, IBEW-NECA Technical Institute
Name Jonathan SutkayPosition Financial Aid Advisor
Name Amanda SzielPosition Early Childhood Lab School Teacher
Name Hemanshu ThakkarPosition Academic Computer Technician IIEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
Name Pierre ThavongPosition Accountant IIEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Maria TovarPosition Financial Aid AdvisorEducation AA, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
AS, Elgin Community College
Name Robert TreadwellPosition Groundskeeper IV
Name Donald ValentinePosition Network EngineerEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
Name Sean VarnerPosition Shipping/Receiving Assistant II
Name Luis Villa GonzalezPosition Groundskeeper I
Name Renato VillanuevaPosition Mail Operations Clerk IEducation Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Name Gilbert WhiteheadPosition Computer & Technology Support Coordinator
Name Mark WolffPosition Software Licensing Coordinator II
Name Shane WorkmanPosition Senior Applications Developer/AnalystEducation BS, Ferris State University
Human Resources
Name Beverly MacArthurPosition Office Coordinator IEducation BA, Judson University
Institutional Advancement
Name Jennifer GarnerPosition Foundation Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
Name Milo Barsanti-GonzalezPosition Video Production SpecialistEducation BFA, Northern Illinois University
Name Mark CarriveauPosition Electronic Imaging Specialist IVEducation AAS, College of DuPage
BA, Columbia College
Name Jason ConglisPosition Senior Graphic Designer
Name Douglas DanleyPosition Senior Web Designer and DeveloperEducation BA, Judson University
Name Sarah DeLonckerPosition Database & Distribution Specialist IVEducation BGS, Northern Illinois University
Name Ryan KlassyPosition Marketing and Public Relations Specialist VIEducation MBA, Lynn University
Name Efrain MatiasPosition Print Shop Specialist I
Name Lisa MoremaPosition Graphic DesignerEducation BFA, School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Name Kaile RaimondiPosition Digital Print Specialist IEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
Name Paul SantiagoPosition Web DesignerEducation BFA, Illinois Institute of Art At Schaumburg
Name Vickie WiskirchenPosition Web Services Coordinator IEducation AA, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
Planning & Inst. Effectiveness
Name Kimberlee HinrichsPosition Office Coordinator IEducation AA, William Rainey Harper College
Name Daniel VollrathPosition Institutional Research Data Specialist
Teaching, Learning & Student Development
Name Luis AlarconPosition Recruitment Coordinator IV BilingualEducation AA, Elgin Community College
ALS, Elgin Community College
MED, DePaul University
Name Todd AlbergerPosition Library Assistant III
Name Ramon AlbinoPosition Admissions Coordinator IIEducation BA, North Central College
Name Michelle AllenPosition Internship Coordinator IVEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
MPA, Northern Illinois University
Name Rachel AlonsoPosition Receptionist
Name William AngeloPosition Athletic Coordinator IVEducation BA, Benedictine University
Name Gaea Atta MoyPosition Student Life Coordinator IVEducation BSC, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Brittany BarberPosition Student Life Coordinator IV for Targeted PopulationsEducation BA, University of Pittsburgh
MS, Capella University
Name Danielle BarruetaPosition Curriculum Specialist II
Name Lisa BarruzzaPosition Administrative Assistant III
Name Shirley BellPosition Recruitment Coordinator IVEducation BA, University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Name Vicki BethkePosition Office Coordinator IIEducation AAS, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
AS, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Name Katrina Boatright-WilliamsPosition Apprenticeship & Compliance Coordinator
Name Diane BoldtPosition Job Search/Developer Specialist VEducation BA, Northeastern Illinois University
Name Kacy BonavolontaPosition Registration Quality Specialist II
Name Theresa BostederPosition Office Coordinator IIEducation AAS, Brown College
Name Tiffany BrunoPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BS, Northern Illinois University
MS, Northern Illinois University
Name Noreen Burton-HillPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Leisa CastroPosition ReceptionistEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Name Katrina Chan-LarsenPosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation MED, University of Hawaii At Manoa
Name Qixuan ChenPosition Office Coordinator IIEducation BE, Shantou University
MBA, Northern Illinois University
Name Maritza Del RealPosition Early College Programs Coordinator
Name Debra DrackleyPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Jacqueline EspinozaPosition Out-of-School Coordinator IVEducation BSW, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Elia FelicianoPosition Registration Specialist II
Name Elena GardeaPosition Adult Education Transitions Coordinator IVEducation MS, Roosevelt University
Name Soynia GilliamPosition Office Assistant IV
Name Heather GlassPosition Circulation Specialist IEducation BGS, Brenau College
Name Carrie GorrPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BSED, Northern Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Peter GrayPosition Transitions Coordinator IV
Name Valerie HalePosition Office Coordinator IIEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
ALS, Elgin Community College
BA, Columbia College Missouri
MA, Judson University
Name Courtney HamillPosition Technical Enrollment Facilitator
Name Janice HarePosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation MS, Capella University
Name Elizabeth HerreraPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Li Ling HuangPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Jurice JacksonPosition Technical Enrollment Facilitator
Name Dennece JeffersonPosition Office Coordinator I
Name Thomas JohnstonPosition Production & Procurement ChefEducation AAS, Elgin Community College
BSB, Indiana University
Name Ali-Reza KashaniPosition First Year Programs Coordinator IV
Name Jessica KellenbergerPosition Technical Specialist IEducation AA, Elgin Community College
Name Anitra KingPosition Career & Veteran Specialist VEducation Certificate: Certificate in Veterans Counseling, College of DuPage
BS, National Louis University
MS, National Louis University
Name Michelle KnoxPosition Administrative Assistant I
Name Halina KopecPosition Outreach Coordinator IIIEducation MA, Wroclaw University
Name Andrea KuzniarPosition Student Support Specialist SSCTEducation BA, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
MA, University of Phoenix
Name Natalie LeiseringPosition Academic Advisor & Retention Specialist - Health ProfessionsEducation BED, Loyola University Chicago
MED, Loyola University Chicago
Name Randy LeonardPosition Student Systems Specialist VEducation BS, North Central College
Name Barbara LiebrechtPosition Administrative Assistant II
Name Mary LopezPosition Office Assistant III
Name Gerald McLaughlinPosition Athletic Coordinator III
Name Kaitlin MenoPosition Office Coordinator IEducation BA, Northeastern Illinois University
Name Vicki MirandaPosition Out-of-School Coordinator IVEducation MSW, Aurora University
Name Minerva Negron-FigueroaPosition Office Coordinator I
Name Tyler O'DonnellPosition Recruitment Coordinator IVEducation BA, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Jamie PangPosition Student and Academic Systems Specialist VEducation BA, DePaul University
MA, Webster University
Name James PerekPosition Transcript Specialist IVEducation BA, Judson University
Name Nancy PerezPosition Testing Specialist IEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
Name Cheryl PetersonPosition ReceptionistEducation Certificate: Basic Cert in Word Processing, Triton College
AAS, Triton College
ALS, Elgin Community College
Name John PopikPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MA, Roosevelt University
Name Mary PrystawskyPosition Administrative Assistant III
Name Tammy RayPosition Instructional Technology & Distance Learning Coordinator IVEducation Certificate: Basic Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
Certificate: Vocational Specialist, Elgin Community College
AAS, Elgin Community College
AS, Elgin Community College
BA, DePaul University
MED, University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Name Cassondra ReichenbachPosition Assistant Youth Coordinator IIEducation BS, Columbia College Missouri
Name Valerie RepaskyPosition Tutoring Assistant IIIEducation Certificate: Improving Your Project Management Skills, American Management Association
Certificate: Professional Meeting Event Planning, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Project Management Specialist CE Cert, William Rainey Harper College
Certificate: Project Management, Keller Graduate School of Management
Certificate: State Teacher Certification Board, State of Illinois
AC, Henry Ford Community College
BS, Columbia College Missouri
Name Laura RivaPosition Office Coordinator IEducation AS, Illinois Valley Community College
Name Claudia RiveraPosition Admissions Specialist - Bilingual
Name Marlen RuizPosition Academic Advisor-BilingualEducation AA, Elgin Community College
BA, University of Illinois At Chicago
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Beth SchwarzPosition Athletic Events Center Coordinator IIIEducation BS, Rockford University
MED, Springfield College
Name Taelar ScottPosition Talent Search Transitions SpecialistEducation BA, University of Illinois At Chicago
Name Sheila SebestaPosition Academic AdvisorEducation MBA, University of Phoenix
Name Elizabeth SoderquistPosition Student Support Specialist Health ProfessionsEducation BA, Northern Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Fatima SotoPosition Records SpecialistEducation AA, William Rainey Harper College
BA, Northern Illinois University
Name Terrance StantonPosition Instructional Technology & Distance Learning Coordinator IVEducation BS, Columbia College Missouri
MA, Northern Illinois University
Name Sarah StaynerPosition Registration Specialist II
Name Diane StreddePosition Administrative Assistant IIIEducation AA, Elgin Community College
BA, Judson University
Name William SuppesPosition Administrative Assistant III
Name Tonisha ViaPosition Academic AdvisorEducation BA, Judson University
MA, Argosy University
Name Tracy VittonePosition Academic AdvisorEducation MA, Ball State University
Name Joan WieczorekPosition Technical Enrollment Coordinator IIEducation BA, Loyola University Chicago
Name Carolyn WilliamsPosition Office Coordinator IEducation BA, Judson University
MSED, Northern Illinois University
Name Virginia WolakPosition Office Coordinator II
Name Carina Zamudio-RamosPosition Office Coordinator I
Name Christian ZeheleinPosition Instructional Technology & Distance Learning Coordinator IVEducation BS, Western Illinois University
MSED, Northern Illinois University